Treatment of Personal Data
(Privacy policy - art. 13 del d.lgs. 196/2003)

Treatment of personal data

(Privacy Policy pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003)

We will inform you that the data that will be provided to the handler of this site at the time of filling in the “contact form” (also known as form mail) of the site itself will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Code in protection of personal data. The contact form provided on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact the site manager, if they so wish, by sending an e-mail to the manager via the aforementioned form. This information relates to the personal information sent by the visitor user when filling in the contact form. We inform you that the data you will voluntarily provide through the form will be translated into an email that may be stored within the email receiving system used by the site owner. These data will not be recorded on other media or devices, nor will any other data deriving from its navigation on the site be recorded.

1. Purpose of processing personal data
The purpose of processing your data is as follows:
The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to contact you through the references you have left through the contact form to avoid any requests contained in the message you sent.

2. Nature of the data processed and how it is treated
The personal data processed will be exclusively those provided by you when filling in the contact form.
The processing of personal data is made by means of the operations or of the complex of the operations indicated in art. Paragraph 4, paragraph 1 a) Legislative Decree 196/2003.
The treatment is done directly by the holder.

3. Optional data transfer
The provision of data is optional. However, the refusal to confer will result in the impossibility of being contacted by Round Table Italia.

4. Holder of the treatment
The holder of the treatment is Food Engineering s.r.l P.Iva: 03282930787

5. Rights of the party concerned
Subjects to whom personal data refer to have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the data themselves, and to know the content and source, to verify its accuracy or to request the updating, integration or the correction (Article 7 D.Lgs. 196/03).
According to the same article, the user has the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their treatment for legitimate reasons.

6. Duration of treatment
The treatment will not last longer than necessary for the purposes for which the data was collected.